Skip to content
Pebbles Ai

Pebbles Ai research

The GTM landscape

See how products across nine go-to-market directions compare on every editorial axis, and where Pebbles Ai fits.

Breadth at a glance

Nine directions, one platform

Who covers which direction

Best product score, 0 to 100Not present

Best product score per vendor family in each research direction, and how many directions each family covers
VendorCoveredWeb researchLead generationCRM and prospectingSmartboxOutreachAI assistantsContext and LibraryIntegrationsMemory
Pebbles Ai9 of 971.768.368.365707571.766.768.3
HubSpot7 of 9Not present73.381.768.38076.771.771.7Not present
Microsoft8 of 943.3Not present81.771.748.3756561.758.3
Google7 of 958Not presentNot present66.741.766.756.75550
OpenAI5 of 9Not presentNot presentNot presentNot present51.77563.363.365
Anthropic5 of 9Not presentNot presentNot presentNot present48.368.356.768.365
Salesforce4 of 9Not presentNot present85Not presentNot present78.366.775Not present
Writer4 of 9Not presentNot presentNot presentNot present66.77068.3Not present60

Swipe to see every direction

Landscape index

Best score per direction, piled across all nine

  1. Pebbles Ai69.4, covers 9 of 9 directions
  2. HubSpot58.1, covers 7 of 9 directions
  3. Microsoft56.1, covers 8 of 9 directions
  4. Google43.9, covers 7 of 9 directions
  5. OpenAI35.4, covers 5 of 9 directions
  6. Anthropic34.1, covers 5 of 9 directions
  7. Salesforce33.9, covers 4 of 9 directions
  8. Writer29.4, covers 4 of 9 directions

Only Pebbles Ai covers every direction

Direction by direction

Explore every axis

Web research

URL reading, mapping and evidence extraction

Pebbles Ai on each axis

  • Extraction depth60 out of 100Highest rival 90
  • Web infrastructure50 out of 100Highest rival 90
  • Agent readiness80 out of 100Highest rival 90
  • GTM context80 out of 100Highest rival 60Top score
  • Connected GTM workflow80 out of 100Highest rival 50Top score
  • User-set autonomy80 out of 100Highest rival 40Top score

Positioning map

Pebbles Ai

GTM context across, Extraction depth up, both 0 to 100. Arrow keys move between products.

Every axis

Pebbles AiOther productsMedian

  • Extraction depth
    What it measures

    Structured extraction, summaries and crawl operations.

  • Web infrastructure
    What it measures

    Rendering, difficult-site coverage and operational crawl infrastructure.

  • Agent readiness
    What it measures

    Usability as an agent-facing research tool.

  • GTM context
    What it measures

    Built-in connection from web evidence to company research and GTM work.

  • Connected GTM workflow
    What it measures

    How many of eight go-to-market stages run natively in one workspace: account research, lead discovery, CRM records, grounded drafting, mailbox send, social publishing, calendar actions and memory.

  • User-set autonomy
    What it measures

    Whether the user chooses how far the AI acts on its own, from asking before each action to acting, and how widely that choice applies across mail, CRM, calendar, social and connected tools.

    Not scored: Google Vertex AI Search

Score matrix

0 to 100, Pebbles Ai pinned first

Web research: editorial scores from 0 to 100 on 6 axes. Select a column heading to sort.
Pebbles AiPebbles Ai605080808080
Perplexity (opens in a new tab)Adjacent604060605040
AgentQL (opens in a new tab)Adjacent70608020010
Apify (opens in a new tab)Suite808070301010
Bright Data (opens in a new tab)Suite809060301010
Browse AI (opens in a new tab)Adjacent60503030010
Browserbase (opens in a new tab)Adjacent40808020010
Crawl4AI (opens in a new tab)Open source or DIY80607020010
Crawlee (opens in a new tab)Open source or DIY60706020010
Diffbot (opens in a new tab)Direct908060501010
Exa (opens in a new tab)Direct605080402010
Firecrawl (opens in a new tab)Direct907090301010
Jina AI Reader (opens in a new tab)Direct604080201010
LangChain Web Loaders (opens in a new tab)Open source or DIY40407020010
LlamaIndex Web Readers (opens in a new tab)Open source or DIY40407030010
Microsoft Azure AI Search (opens in a new tab)Suite70705060010
Oxylabs (opens in a new tab)Suite70905020010
Playwright (opens in a new tab)Open source or DIY30705010010
ScraperAPI (opens in a new tab)Adjacent50704020010
ScrapingBee (opens in a new tab)Adjacent50704020010
Scrapy (opens in a new tab)Open source or DIY60603010010
Spider (opens in a new tab)Direct70708030010
Tavily (opens in a new tab)Direct70609040010
Zyte API (opens in a new tab)Suite70906020010
Google Vertex AI Search (opens in a new tab)Suite7070506040Not scored

Swipe to see every axis

Score matrix

0 to 100, Pebbles Ai pinned first

Lead generation: editorial scores from 0 to 100 on 6 axes. Select a column heading to sort.
Pebbles AiPebbles Ai407070708080
Amplemarket (opens in a new tab)Suite708080406060
Apollo.io (opens in a new tab)Suite907080608060
HubSpot Breeze Intelligence (opens in a new tab)Suite6070906010060
Instantly SuperSearch (opens in a new tab)Suite706060308060
Reply.io Jason AI (opens in a new tab)Suite707070408060
Artisan (opens in a new tab)Direct708070307050
6sense (opens in a new tab)Adjacent605090505040
Common Room (opens in a new tab)Adjacent606090506030
LinkedIn Sales Navigator (opens in a new tab)Suite803080505030
ZoomInfo (opens in a new tab)Suite905080606030
11x (opens in a new tab)Direct708070Not scored8020
AiSDR (opens in a new tab)Direct608070308020
Clay (opens in a new tab)Adjacent807080406020
Lusha (opens in a new tab)Direct703040403020
Seamless.AI (opens in a new tab)Direct704040Not scored3020
Bombora (opens in a new tab)Adjacent302070201010
Cognism (opens in a new tab)Direct803050Not scored2010
Coresignal (opens in a new tab)Adjacent802030201010
Ocean.io (opens in a new tab)Direct805070402010
Open source agent plus data APIs (opens in a new tab)Open source or DIYNot scored404020010
People Data Labs (opens in a new tab)Adjacent802030201010
RB2B (opens in a new tab)Adjacent303050301010
RocketReach (opens in a new tab)Direct802030302010
Demandbase (opens in a new tab)Adjacent6040905040Not scored

Swipe to see every axis

Score matrix

0 to 100, Pebbles Ai pinned first

CRM and prospecting: editorial scores from 0 to 100 on 6 axes. Select a column heading to sort.
Pebbles AiPebbles Ai604080708080
Salesforce Sales Cloud and Agentforce (opens in a new tab)Suite909090908070
HubSpot Smart CRM and Breeze (opens in a new tab)Suite8090907010060
Microsoft Dynamics 365 Sales and Copilot (opens in a new tab)Suite909090808060
Zoho CRM and Zia (opens in a new tab)Suite808080607050
Attio (opens in a new tab)Direct807070606040
Notion (opens in a new tab)Adjacent403060306040
Oracle Sales (opens in a new tab)Suite908080806040
SAP Sales Cloud (opens in a new tab)Suite908080806040
Breakcold (opens in a new tab)Direct405060305030
Close (opens in a new tab)Adjacent609060506030
Day.ai (opens in a new tab)Direct607070Not scored6030
folk (opens in a new tab)Direct405050306030
Freshsales (opens in a new tab)Suite707060506030
Nimble (opens in a new tab)Adjacent505060406030
Pipedrive (opens in a new tab)Adjacent607060507030
Airtable (opens in a new tab)Adjacent806040403020
Clay (opens in a new tab)Adjacent306080306020
Copper (opens in a new tab)Adjacent506070405020
monday sales CRM (opens in a new tab)Suite707050506020
Streak (opens in a new tab)Adjacent404060303020
Affinity (opens in a new tab)Adjacent706080604010
ERPNext CRM (opens in a new tab)Open source or DIY807050504010
EspoCRM (opens in a new tab)Open source or DIY706040504010
SuiteCRM (opens in a new tab)Open source or DIY807040503010
Twenty (opens in a new tab)Open source or DIY605040403010

Swipe to see every axis

Email score matrix

0 to 100, Pebbles Ai pinned first

Email: editorial scores from 0 to 100 on 6 axes. Select a column heading to sort.
Pebbles AiPebbles Ai708060208080
Gmail with Gemini (opens in a new tab)Suite807090606040
Outlook with Microsoft 365 Copilot (opens in a new tab)Suite907090706050
Superhuman (opens in a new tab)Direct707090405030
Front (opens in a new tab)Adjacent806080904060
Gmelius (opens in a new tab)Adjacent705070804030
Nextcloud Mail plus Assistant (opens in a new tab)Open source or DIY403060604040
Zoho Mail with Zia (opens in a new tab)Suite705080604030
Apple Mail with Apple Intelligence (opens in a new tab)Suite304080303020
Boomerang (opens in a new tab)Adjacent303040203010
Canary Mail (opens in a new tab)Direct305070303030
eM Client (opens in a new tab)Direct304090303010
Fyxer AI (opens in a new tab)Direct507060403020
Grammarly (opens in a new tab)Adjacent608010403010
Hiver (opens in a new tab)Adjacent604070803030
Lavender (opens in a new tab)Adjacent608010303010
Mailbird (opens in a new tab)Direct304070303030
Roundcube plus AI extensions (opens in a new tab)Open source or DIY102050203010
Shortwave (opens in a new tab)Direct608080503030
Spark (opens in a new tab)Direct406080703020
Thunderbird (opens in a new tab)Open source or DIY201080203010
Missive (opens in a new tab)Adjacent605080902010
Mimestream (opens in a new tab)Adjacent202070201010
Nylas-based custom client (opens in a new tab)Open source or DIY20204020010
SaneBox (opens in a new tab)Adjacent20103010020

Swipe to see every axis

Social publishing score matrix

0 to 100, Pebbles Ai pinned first

Social publishing: editorial scores from 0 to 100 on 6 axes. Select a column heading to sort.
Pebbles AiPebbles Ai407060508080
HubSpot Social (opens in a new tab)Suite6080407010060
Taplio (opens in a new tab)Adjacent405050403040
Hootsuite (opens in a new tab)Suite905040802030
Metricool (opens in a new tab)Direct703070302030
Predis.ai (opens in a new tab)Adjacent505030203030
SocialBee (opens in a new tab)Direct704020403030
FeedHive (opens in a new tab)Adjacent604060302020
Hypefury (opens in a new tab)Adjacent5030Not scored203020
Postiz (opens in a new tab)Open source or DIY703090402020
Sprout Social (opens in a new tab)Suite905040803020
Agorapulse (opens in a new tab)Suite804050703010
AuthoredUp (opens in a new tab)Adjacent303010202010
Ayrshare (opens in a new tab)Adjacent601090401010
Buffer (opens in a new tab)Direct704060402010
Canva Content Planner (opens in a new tab)Adjacent403020403010
Later (opens in a new tab)Direct704010402010
Mixpost (opens in a new tab)Open source or DIY601040402010
Ocoya (opens in a new tab)Adjacent505030302010
Planable (opens in a new tab)Adjacent603020902010
Publer (opens in a new tab)Direct804070402010
Typefully (opens in a new tab)Adjacent404040202010

Swipe to see every axis

Campaigns score matrix

0 to 100, Pebbles Ai pinned first

Campaigns: editorial scores from 0 to 100 on 6 axes. Select a column heading to sort.
Pebbles AiPebbles Ai808030708080
Amplemarket (opens in a new tab)Suite807080406060
Apollo.io (opens in a new tab)Suite806080408060
HubSpot Marketing and Sales Hub (opens in a new tab)Suite9070907010060
Instantly (opens in a new tab)Suite505090308060
Regie.ai (opens in a new tab)Direct708070506060
Reply.io (opens in a new tab)Suite706080408060
Artisan (opens in a new tab)Direct706080307050
Outreach (opens in a new tab)Suite806090806050
Salesloft (opens in a new tab)Suite806090706050
Braze (opens in a new tab)Adjacent804090704040
Lemlist (opens in a new tab)Suite607080406040
ActiveCampaign (opens in a new tab)Adjacent704080504030
Autobound (opens in a new tab)Direct807020304030
Mailshake (opens in a new tab)Suite504070303030
Smartlead (opens in a new tab)Suite403090303030
Woodpecker (opens in a new tab)Suite403070203030
11x (opens in a new tab)Direct706080308020
Customer.io (opens in a new tab)Adjacent804090603020
QuickMail (opens in a new tab)Suite303070202020
Copy.ai (opens in a new tab)Direct708050604010
Jasper (opens in a new tab)Direct808020803010
Lavender (opens in a new tab)Direct608010403010
Listmonk plus LLM (opens in a new tab)Open source or DIY202060201010
Mautic (opens in a new tab)Open source or DIY402070302010
Smartwriter.ai (opens in a new tab)Direct606020204010

Swipe to see every axis

Writing voices score matrix

0 to 100, Pebbles Ai pinned first

Writing voices: editorial scores from 0 to 100 on 6 axes. Select a column heading to sort.
Pebbles AiPebbles Ai805070408080
ChatGPT custom instructions and GPTs (opens in a new tab)Open source or DIY304060306090
Claude Styles (opens in a new tab)Open source or DIY205050206090
HubSpot Breeze Brand Voice (opens in a new tab)Suite9050805010060
Regie.ai (opens in a new tab)Direct806050506060
Outlook with Copilot (opens in a new tab)Adjacent404060406050
Gemini Gems (opens in a new tab)Open source or DIY203050306040
Gmail with Gemini (opens in a new tab)Adjacent403050306040
Taplio (opens in a new tab)Adjacent307030203040
Typeface (opens in a new tab)Suite806080704040
Writer (opens in a new tab)Suite905070906040
Shortwave (opens in a new tab)Adjacent305040203030
Superhuman Mail AI (opens in a new tab)Direct408040505030
Fyxer AI (opens in a new tab)Direct408040403020
Hypefury (opens in a new tab)Adjacent205040203020
Writesonic (opens in a new tab)Adjacent505060403020
Acrolinx (opens in a new tab)Suite603080901010
Anyword (opens in a new tab)Direct605060702010
AuthoredUp (opens in a new tab)Adjacent205020202010
Copy.ai (opens in a new tab)Direct705070504010
Grammarly (Business) (opens in a new tab)Adjacent404090803010
Jasper Brand Voice (opens in a new tab)Direct706070703010
Lavender (opens in a new tab)Direct503030403010
Typefully (opens in a new tab)Adjacent204040302010

Swipe to see every axis

Score matrix

0 to 100, Pebbles Ai pinned first

AI assistants: editorial scores from 0 to 100 on 6 axes. Select a column heading to sort.
Pebbles AiPebbles Ai807070708080
ChatGPT work and agent experiences (opens in a new tab)Suite609080706090
Claude and Artifacts (opens in a new tab)Suite609050606090
Claude Code (opens in a new tab)Adjacent203020803090
Dust (opens in a new tab)Direct807070706080
OpenAI Codex (opens in a new tab)Adjacent203020801080
Glean (opens in a new tab)Direct907050706070
Lindy (opens in a new tab)Direct606080507070
Microsoft Copilot Studio (opens in a new tab)Suite706090803070
Relevance AI (opens in a new tab)Direct707080607070
Salesforce Agentforce (opens in a new tab)Suite906090808070
HubSpot Breeze (opens in a new tab)Suite9060807010060
Zapier Agents (opens in a new tab)Direct505090508060
CrewAI (opens in a new tab)Open source or DIY406050501050
Hermes Agent (opens in a new tab)Open source or DIYNot scoredNot scoredNot scoredNot scored4050
Microsoft 365 Copilot (opens in a new tab)Suite908090806050
Google Gemini for Workspace (opens in a new tab)Suite808070706040
Perplexity (opens in a new tab)Direct508030305040
Writer (opens in a new tab)Direct908070806040
Manus (opens in a new tab)Direct508060Not scored5030
OpenWebUI plus tools (opens in a new tab)Open source or DIY305030303020
Pi coding agent (opens in a new tab)Adjacent202010401020
Dify (opens in a new tab)Open source or DIY40605050010
LangGraph (opens in a new tab)Open source or DIY30505080010
Microsoft AutoGen (opens in a new tab)Open source or DIY30504040010
n8n AI (opens in a new tab)Open source or DIY40508060010

Swipe to see every axis

Company context score matrix

0 to 100, Pebbles Ai pinned first

Company context: editorial scores from 0 to 100 on 6 axes. Select a column heading to sort.
Pebbles AiPebbles Ai808040708080
Dust (opens in a new tab)Direct704080506080
Glean (opens in a new tab)Direct603090706070
Salesforce Knowledge and Enablement (opens in a new tab)Suite703070808070
HubSpot Content and Breeze (opens in a new tab)Suite8060607010060
Confluence (opens in a new tab)Adjacent502070703050
Microsoft SharePoint, Loop and Copilot (opens in a new tab)Suite603090906050
Adobe Experience Manager and GenStudio (opens in a new tab)Suite507070904040
Google Workspace with Gemini (opens in a new tab)Suite503070706040
Notion AI (opens in a new tab)Direct603070606040
Typeface (opens in a new tab)Direct709050804040
Writer (opens in a new tab)Direct809060806040
Seismic (opens in a new tab)Direct604080906030
Bynder (opens in a new tab)Adjacent303060801020
Clay (opens in a new tab)Adjacent801050206020
Coda AI (opens in a new tab)Direct603060604020
Highspot (opens in a new tab)Direct603070903020
Klue (opens in a new tab)Adjacent702060703020
Persado (opens in a new tab)Direct408030502020
Tana (opens in a new tab)Adjacent502050303020
Bloomfire (opens in a new tab)Direct502070602010
Brandfolder (opens in a new tab)Adjacent303050701010
Crayon (opens in a new tab)Adjacent702060603010
Dify plus vector database (opens in a new tab)Open source or DIY40207030010
Frontify (opens in a new tab)Adjacent407050801010
Guru (opens in a new tab)Direct603080802010
Outline (opens in a new tab)Open source or DIY301040301010
Showpad (opens in a new tab)Direct503060802010
Slab (opens in a new tab)Adjacent401050401010

Swipe to see every axis

Visual and file assets score matrix

0 to 100, Pebbles Ai pinned first

Visual and file assets: editorial scores from 0 to 100 on 6 axes. Select a column heading to sort.
Pebbles AiPebbles Ai405070208080
ChatGPT (images and work files) (opens in a new tab)Suite808040306090
Claude (files and artifacts) (opens in a new tab)Suite209050306090
Google Gemini (Nano Banana, Canvas, Slides) (opens in a new tab)Suite807050406040
Microsoft 365 Copilot (Word, Excel, PowerPoint agents) (opens in a new tab)Suite509060806050
Manus (slides) (opens in a new tab)Adjacent608040505030
Typeface (opens in a new tab)Direct705070904040
Adobe Firefly and Express (opens in a new tab)Suite906030903010
Canva Magic Studio (opens in a new tab)Direct908030903010
Genspark (Slides and Sheets) (opens in a new tab)Adjacent608040303020
Jasper (opens in a new tab)Suite604060803010
Skywork Slides (opens in a new tab)Adjacent407040302010
Beautiful.ai (opens in a new tab)Direct407020701010
Gamma (opens in a new tab)Direct608030601010
Kimi Slides (opens in a new tab)Adjacent407020401010
Midjourney (opens in a new tab)Direct901010201010
Napkin AI (opens in a new tab)Direct506020601010
Pitch (opens in a new tab)Adjacent407020701010
Plus AI (opens in a new tab)Adjacent308030601010
Recraft (opens in a new tab)Direct803010701010
Figma AI and Make (opens in a new tab)Suite70502080020
FLUX or Stable Diffusion plus python-pptx (opens in a new tab)Open source or DIY70602020010
Ideogram (opens in a new tab)Direct80201050010
Tome (opens in a new tab)Adjacent20302020010

Swipe to see every axis

MCP servers score matrix

0 to 100, Pebbles Ai pinned first

MCP servers: editorial scores from 0 to 100 on 6 axes. Select a column heading to sort.
Pebbles AiPebbles Ai306070508080
HubSpot MCP server and Breeze (opens in a new tab)Suite2070807010060
Salesforce Agentforce (MCP) (opens in a new tab)Suite408070908070
Apollo (API and MCP) (opens in a new tab)Adjacent204060308060
Clay (MCP) (opens in a new tab)Adjacent205060406020
Lindy (opens in a new tab)Direct706050507070
Relevance AI (opens in a new tab)Adjacent505050407070
Calendly MCP (opens in a new tab)Adjacent107030301020
Claude connectors and remote MCP (opens in a new tab)Suite808030706090
Google Gemini and Workspace tools (opens in a new tab)Suite407030706040
Gumloop (opens in a new tab)Adjacent505030305040
Microsoft Copilot Studio (MCP) (opens in a new tab)Suite708030903070
n8n (MCP server and client) (opens in a new tab)Open source or DIY70603070010
Zapier Agents (opens in a new tab)Suite807030608060
Arcade.dev (opens in a new tab)Direct60902060010
ChatGPT apps, connectors and developer mode (opens in a new tab)Suite807020606090
Composio (opens in a new tab)Direct90902040010
Make (opens in a new tab)Suite70602050020
Perplexity (Comet and assistant) (opens in a new tab)Adjacent40Not scored20Not scored5040
Pipedream Connect and MCP (opens in a new tab)Direct90902050010
Zapier MCP (opens in a new tab)Direct90802060020
Cloudflare remote MCP (opens in a new tab)Open source or DIY30801070010
Cursor (opens in a new tab)Adjacent705010501090
Docker MCP Catalog and Toolkit (opens in a new tab)Open source or DIY70501060010
Glama (opens in a new tab)Adjacent80401020010
Klavis (opens in a new tab)Direct607010Not scored010
Mistral Le Chat (opens in a new tab)Adjacent40Not scored10Not scored50Not scored
Smithery (opens in a new tab)Adjacent80401020010

Swipe to see every axis

Workspace apps score matrix

0 to 100, Pebbles Ai pinned first

Workspace apps: editorial scores from 0 to 100 on 6 axes. Select a column heading to sort.
Pebbles AiPebbles Ai607070408080
ChatGPT connectors and agent (incl. Dots) (opens in a new tab)Suite705020606090
Claude integrations (opens in a new tab)Suite705020606090
Dust (opens in a new tab)Adjacent604020706080
Lindy (opens in a new tab)Direct807040507070
Relevance AI (opens in a new tab)Adjacent705040507070
Salesforce Agentforce and Slack (opens in a new tab)Suite606090908070
Apollo (API and MCP) (opens in a new tab)Adjacent405080508060
HubSpot Breeze (opens in a new tab)Suite6050907010060
Zapier Agents (opens in a new tab)Suite906030508060
Microsoft 365 Copilot (opens in a new tab)Suite508030906050
Attio (opens in a new tab)Adjacent504080506040
Gemini in Google Workspace (opens in a new tab)Suite407020806040
Gumloop (opens in a new tab)Adjacent604030Not scored5040
Notion AI agents (opens in a new tab)Suite506020606040
Perplexity (Comet and assistant) (opens in a new tab)Adjacent503020405040
Day.ai (opens in a new tab)Adjacent304070406030
Shortwave (opens in a new tab)Adjacent206010403030
Superhuman (Mail, Docs, Go) (opens in a new tab)Adjacent407020505030
Clay (MCP) (opens in a new tab)Adjacent403070406020
Fyxer AI (opens in a new tab)Adjacent304010503020
Make (opens in a new tab)Suite90602050020
n8n (MCP server and client) (opens in a new tab)Open source or DIY90702060010
Nylas (Agent Accounts) (opens in a new tab)Open source or DIY50702060010

Swipe to see every axis

Calendar and scheduling score matrix

0 to 100, Pebbles Ai pinned first

Calendar and scheduling: editorial scores from 0 to 100 on 6 axes. Select a column heading to sort.
Pebbles AiPebbles Ai602050708080
ChatGPT calendar connectors (opens in a new tab)Suite303050606090
Claude calendar connector (opens in a new tab)Suite304050706090
Blockit (opens in a new tab)Direct408060802060
HubSpot Meetings (opens in a new tab)Suite8070506010060
Clockwise (opens in a new tab)Adjacent101010Not scored2050
Microsoft 365 Copilot scheduling (opens in a new tab)Suite504080806050
Motion (opens in a new tab)Suite205070407050
Reclaim.ai (Dropbox) (opens in a new tab)Suite206070501050
Gemini in Google Calendar (opens in a new tab)Suite404080706040
Superhuman Calendar (opens in a new tab)Adjacent405060405030
Vimcal (opens in a new tab)Adjacent206070401030
Cal.com (opens in a new tab)Open source or DIY308070601020
Calendly (incl. Callie and MCP) (opens in a new tab)Direct409060601020
Clara (opens in a new tab)Adjacent104020Not scored2020
Howie (opens in a new tab)Direct308040504020
Kronologic (opens in a new tab)Direct708040403020
Skej (opens in a new tab)Direct208050703020
Sunsama (opens in a new tab)Adjacent102050301020
Chili Piper (opens in a new tab)Suite709050701010
Notion Calendar (opens in a new tab)Adjacent304050301010
SavvyCal (opens in a new tab)Direct207050401010
Zcal (opens in a new tab)Direct105030201010
Akiflow (opens in a new tab)Adjacent2030603010Not scored

Swipe to see every axis

Agent memory score matrix

0 to 100, Pebbles Ai pinned first

Agent memory: editorial scores from 0 to 100 on 6 axes. Select a column heading to sort.
Pebbles AiPebbles Ai808060308080
ChatGPT Memory and projects (opens in a new tab)Suite406070706090
Claude Memory (Team and Enterprise) (opens in a new tab)Suite406060806090
Dust (opens in a new tab)Adjacent804040806080
Gemini personal context (opens in a new tab)Suite603060506040
Glean (memory and agents) (opens in a new tab)Suite904060806070
Microsoft 365 Copilot Memory (opens in a new tab)Suite703050906050
Notion AI (opens in a new tab)Suite705040706040
Writer (Enterprise Brain and Agent Memory) (opens in a new tab)Suite805050806040
Perplexity Memory (incl. Enterprise) (opens in a new tab)Suite407050605040
Grok memory (opens in a new tab)Suite204050303060
Mem (opens in a new tab)Adjacent202040203010
Reflect (opens in a new tab)Adjacent102030403010
Spinach AI (opens in a new tab)Adjacent604050Not scored3040
Tana (opens in a new tab)Adjacent505040303020
Guru (opens in a new tab)Adjacent705070802010
Cognee (opens in a new tab)Open source or DIY605070501010
LangMem and LangGraph Store (opens in a new tab)Open source or DIY206070301010
Letta (opens in a new tab)Open source or DIY206080401010
Mem0 (Platform, OpenMemory, graph) (opens in a new tab)Direct308090701010
MemOS (opens in a new tab)Open source or DIY207060301010
Supermemory (opens in a new tab)Direct508080701010
Limitless and Rewind (opens in a new tab)Adjacent10202030010
Memobase (opens in a new tab)Direct20305030010
Zep and Graphiti (opens in a new tab)Direct40809080010

Swipe to see every axis

Meeting notes score matrix

0 to 100, Pebbles Ai pinned first

Meeting notes: editorial scores from 0 to 100 on 6 axes. Select a column heading to sort.
Pebbles AiPebbles Ai105060608080
Avoma (opens in a new tab)Adjacent808080605050
Sybill (opens in a new tab)Adjacent708080605050
Attio Call Intelligence (opens in a new tab)Adjacent506080Not scored6040
Notion AI Meeting Notes (opens in a new tab)Suite506020606040
Read.ai (opens in a new tab)Direct807050504040
Zoom AI Companion and My Notes (opens in a new tab)Suite607040704040
Day.ai (opens in a new tab)Adjacent607090606030
Fireflies.ai (opens in a new tab)Direct808060604030
Gong (opens in a new tab)Adjacent808090806030
Bluedot (opens in a new tab)Direct707040503020
Chorus (ZoomInfo) (opens in a new tab)Adjacent707080705020
Circleback (opens in a new tab)Direct708060503020
Fathom (Superhuman) (opens in a new tab)Direct807060504020
Google Meet Take notes for me (opens in a new tab)Suite506020701020
Granola (opens in a new tab)Direct708050603020
Jamie (opens in a new tab)Direct607040803020
Krisp (opens in a new tab)Adjacent706040502020
MeetGeek (opens in a new tab)Direct707050503020
Microsoft Teams Intelligent Recap (opens in a new tab)Suite607040802020
Otter.ai (opens in a new tab)Direct907050603020
tl;dv (opens in a new tab)Direct807060504020
Meetily and Vexa (Whisper-based OSS) (opens in a new tab)Open source or DIY504010601010

Swipe to see every axis

Scores are editorial estimates (0 to 100) from our landscape research, not measured benchmarks.

Reading the scores

How to read the landscape

One scale for every product

Pebbles Ai is scored on the same axes and the same 0 to 100 scale as everyone else.

Compare within a direction

Each subdirection has four axes of its own, plus connected GTM workflow and user-set autonomy shared by all, so read a score against its neighbours only.

A blank is not a zero

Where a score is missing, the research did not rate that product on that axis.

Clear answers

Common questions

What is the GTM landscape?

It is a map of software for go-to-market work: finding, winning and keeping customers. It sorts products into nine directions, such as lead generation or email. Then it scores every product on the same axes, so you compare like with like. Pebbles Ai is scored on the same scale as every other product.

What are the nine GTM directions?

They are the nine main jobs in go-to-market work: web research, lead generation, CRM and prospecting, Smartbox (email and social posts), outreach, AI assistants, context and Library, integrations, and memory. Some directions are split into smaller groups. For example, outreach covers campaigns and writing voices, and memory covers agent memory and meeting notes.

How are the landscape scores produced?

They are editorial estimates from Pebbles Ai's own research. They are not measured tests or benchmarks. Each product gets a score from 0 to 100 on each axis, and Pebbles Ai is scored the same way as everyone else. A blank means the research did not rate that product on that axis. A blank is not a zero.

What do the landscape axes measure?

Each group of products is scored on six axes. Four are about that job, such as extraction depth in web research. Two are shared by every group. Connected GTM workflow counts how many go-to-market steps run in one workspace. User-set autonomy asks whether you choose how far the AI acts on its own, from asking first to acting freely.

What do Direct, Suite, Adjacent and Open source or DIY mean?

They describe what kind of product each rival is. Direct means a product built for the same job. Suite means one part of a larger platform. Adjacent means a nearby product that covers part of the job from a different starting point. Open source or DIY means tools a team can use to build the job itself.

How do AI research tools and lead generation platforms differ?

Research tools read web pages and pull out facts, ideally with sources you can check. Lead generation tools find the people to contact, such as a buyer at a target company, often with a work email. Research helps you understand a market or an account. Lead generation gives you names to reach. Pebbles Ai has both in one workspace.

What do the Top score and Joint top badges mean?

They mark an axis where Pebbles Ai has the highest score in one group of products. Top score means no other product scored as high. Joint top means another product has the same score. Where Pebbles Ai is not the highest, no badge appears. The badges come from the editorial estimates, not from tests.

Is Pebbles Ai the top-scoring product in every direction?

No, and the landscape does not claim it. In some directions, specialist products score higher on some axes. What the landscape shows is breadth. Pebbles Ai is the only vendor in the research that appears in all nine directions. A badge appears only where the data supports it.

How do I compare AI go-to-market platforms?

Start with the job you need done, then open that direction. Compare products inside one group at a time, because each group has its own axes. Use the scores to build a short list, not as proof of results. Then try the real workflow, check what access it needs and see which actions ask for your approval.